Director General of Georgia Revenue Service of Ministry of Finance is participating in Tax Cooperation Conference in Astana
On 14-16 May, the first Deputy Minister of Finance, Director General of the Revenue Service of Georgia, Mr. Giorgi Tabuashvili is participating  in “Belt and Road Initiative tax cooperation Conference (BRITCC) held in Astana, Kazakhstan.  The conference is organized by State Revenue Committee of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan, China’s State Administration of Taxation and Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Mr. Giorgi Tabuashvili shared Georgian reforms and experience in the field of taxpayer services. Also, within the framework of high level meetings underlined the importance of regional dialogue aiming at coherent implementation of international tax standards as well as strengthening bilateral cooperation between tax administrations to support “Belt and Road Initiative”